Saudi Arabia

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.

Business Letter

The business letter is from the Company in the United States that the applicant is employed by or a representative of. The letter should be addressed to the Saudi Consulate in Houston, state the applicants name as it appears in their passport, their job title, their specific purpose for travelling to Saudi Arabia (i.e. business meetings with the inviting company), places to be visited and dates of travel, along with the type of visa requested and duration of stay required. The consulate requires an original letter in original format with original letter head, it cannot be photocopied in any form. The letter must include the businesses local address and have a company logo (in color if applicable) and letterhead. Additionally the consulate may require documents showing the companies legal incorporation in the United States, these may be photocopies.

  • One original Saudi Arabia visa application per applicant properly completed and signed, plus one copy.
  • Improperly completed Saudi Visa Application forms may delay the processing of your Saudi Arabian visa.
  • Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • The invitation should include inviting company’s location and type of business.
  • In addition, it must clearly state the applicant’s name, nationality, position, length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested.
  • The registration number of the host company will be printed on the invitation.
  • No Chamber of Commerce certification is needed for invitations issued by a government company such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma’aden, or the Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority.
  • If you do not have an Enjazita application. Please call us at the phone number above.
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form

If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
  • You must include a letter with the number and date of the Temporary Work Visa Confirmation issued by the Ministry of External Affairs.
  • You must include a copy of your temporary work contract with the host company in Saudi Arabia.
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form

If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.

  • You must submit your current undamaged passport and it must have two blank visa pages.
  • The passport must be signed and valid for six months from the date of departure.
  • Address on your driver’s license must match the address on your application.
  • If the address on your driver’s license does not match your residence, you may include a copy of a major utility bill (water, power, or sewage).
  • If you have a copy of your flight itinerary or ticket, please include it.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or a ticket, it’s okay.
  • This letter must be from the host company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant, it must be certified by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • The letter must be original and state the name of the person requested position, date and the block visa number.
  • A certified and notarized copy of the applicant’s university degree/diploma, which will be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission.
  • A certified and notarized copy of the training or technical diploma must be authenticated by the U.S. Department of State.
  • Diplomas must be notarized by the Saudi Arabian Consulate in the United States. Upon providing a copy of the diploma you will need to pay $8.00 per page for notarization
  • Diplomas issued by institutions outside the United States must clearly show the signature and seal of the issuing country’s Consulate in the United States.
  • You must provide a copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant.
  • A certificate of preliminary medical advice from the country of origin/country of residence that shows the applicant has been advised to go for specialized medical treatment.
  • In cases where the applicant desires to go for treatment under the Indian System of Medicine, the case may also be considered.
  • The Police clearance must be legalized by the consulate of Government
    Police clearance must be issued within 3 months and must certified no criminal record whatsoever.
  • If you do not have a travel itinerary or an Enjazita application, please call us.
  • Passport photo services available at our offices.
  • Must be 2″x2″ on a white background.
  • Photo must not be older than one month.

Service Order Form

If you are processing your application with us via mail, please fill out the service order form and send it along with the documents.